13804 Dodson Road NW Ephrata, WA 98823
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Dayna Sumner, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Gary Mann Realty and Real Broker LLC

  13804 Dodson Road NW Ephrata, WA 98823

Sold on 12/18/2024
$575,000 (USD)
5
BED
3
BATH
2,962
SQFT

Description

Looking for a peaceful country escape? Look no further than this stunning 2.5-acre property! The interior features a full kitchen in the basement, accompanied by a comfortable family room and 2 bedrooms, as well as a full bath. The main level boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a beautiful kitchen, living room, and dining room, perfect for relaxing and entertaining. The exterior offers an attached and detached garage, underground sprinklers, lush mature landscaping, fruit trees, a hot tub, garden space, and more! This property is a true gem, schedule your showing today and make it your forever home!

Sold Date:
12/18/2024
Taxes
$4,586(2023)
Lot Size
2.5 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1996
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.

Listed By

Dayna Sumner, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Gary Mann Realty
Bought with
Maria Lopez, Real Broker LLC
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 3:11 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Outbuildings
  • Fireplace: 1
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,962 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 06, 2024
Price Changed
$574,999
-2%
-$10,001
Jun 15, 2024
Price Changed
$585,000
-2%
-$14,900
Mar 28, 2024
Price Changed
$599,900
902%
$540,000
Mar 28, 2024
Price Changed
$59,900
-90%
-$557,000
Nov 01, 2023
Listed
$616,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 03:11. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.