Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Team Up Real Estate LLC and Gary Mann Real Estate / Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Gary Mann Realty / Jason Hall
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Team Up Real Estate LLC and Gary Mann Real Estate / Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Gary Mann Realty / Jason Hall 8224 Road 3.2 NE Moses Lake, WA 98837
Sold on 11/27/2019
$360,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/27/2019
11/27/2019
Taxes
$4,514(2019)
$4,514(2019)
Lot Size
1.07 acres
1.07 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2008
2008
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Arturo Vela, Team Up Real Estate LLC
Jason Hall, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Gary Mann Realty
Bought with
Alison May, Gary Mann Real Estate
Alison May, Gary Mann Real Estate
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 1:05 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 1:05 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Sprinkler System
- Fireplace: 0
$ (+/-)
Sep 13, 2019
Price Changed
$374,900
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 29, 2019
Price Changed
$379,900
-1%
-$5,100
Aug 04, 2019
Listed
$385,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 01:05. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description